Back to CBGP slideshow database
Back to CBGP
slideshow database

105 keyword(s) found about  A) Taxon (latin/vernacular names)

Acari (mite)
Acrididae (grasshopper, locust)
Alangium sp. (flowering plant)
Alliaria petiolata (the garlic mustard)
Aphididae (aphids)
Aphis glycines (the soybean aphid)
Aphis gossypii (the cotton/melon aphid)
Apodemus sylvaticus (the wood mouse)
Archaea (single-celled microorganisms)
Artemisia (mugwort)
Aves (bird)
Bactrocera dorsalis (the Orient fruit fly)
Belgica antarctica (the Antarctic midge)
Brassica napus (rapeseed)
Brassicaceae
Bunyaviridae
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Caryedon serratus (the peanut beetle)
Cichlidae
Cinara (Aphididae)
Coleomegilla maculata (the spotted lady beetle)
Coleoptera
Cucurbitaceae
Culex pipiens (the common house mosquito)
Danaus plexippus (the monarch butterfly)
Diatraea saccharalis (the sugarcane borer)
Dinocampus coccinellae (braconid wasp parasite)
Dipodidae (jerboa)
Drosophila suzukii (the spotted wing drosophila)
Escarpia (marine tubeworms)
Felovia vae (the felou gundi)
Gasterosteus aculeatus (the three-spine stickleback)
Genista monspessulana (the french broom)
Haemosporidia (the avian malaria)
Halyomorpha halys (the brown marmorated stink bug)
Hantavirus
Helicoverpa amigera (the cotton bollworm)
Heliocheilus albipunctella (the millet head miner)
Helminth (parasite worm)
Heterobasidion parviporum (root-rot fungus)
Hippocampus guttulatus (the long-snouted seahorse)
human papillomavirus (HPV)
Hypericum (flowering plant)
Insecta
Jaculus jaculus (the lesser Egyptian jerboa)
Lamellibrachia (marine tubeworms)
Lepidoptera (butterfly)
Lumbricina (earthworm)
Malvaceae
Mastomys erythroleucus (the Guinea multimammate mouse)
Medicago truncatula (the barrelclover)
Melampsora larici populina (fungus)
Meloidogyne spartelensis (root-knot nematode)
Microbotryum spp. (anther smut fungus)
Microtus arvalis (the common vole)
moth (night butterfly)
Mus musculus domesticus (the house mouse)
Myodes glareolus (the bank vole)
Nematoda (round worm)
Nematus oligospilus (the willow sawfly)
Noctuidae
Notodontidae
Odonata
Olea europaea (the olive tree)
Orthoptera
Ostrinia nubilalis (the European corn borer)
Ostrinia scapulalis (the Adzuki bean borer)
Pennisetum glaucum (the pearl millet)
Pezotettix giornae (the short-horned grasshopper)
Phycodnaviridae
Plasmodium relictum (parasite)
Plasmodium sp. (parasite)
Plum pox virus (PPV)
Poaceae (cereal)
Prasinophyceae
Prasinovirus
Prokaryota (bacteria)
Prunus sp. (tree)
Puumala virus
Raoiella indica (the red palm mite)
Rattus rattus (the black rat)
Rodentia
Saccharum officinarum (the sugarcane)
Salix spp. (willows)
Salmo salar (the Atlantic salmon)
Salmo trutta (the brown trout)
Saturnidae
Schistocerca gregaria (the desert locust)
Sesamia nonagrioides (the Mediterranean corn borer)
Siboglinidae (annelids)
Silene vulgaris (the bladder campion)
Sminthidae
Solanaceae
Sphingidae
Spodoptera littoralis (the African cotton leafworm)
Tetranychus urticae (the red spider mite + the two-spotted spider mite)
Thaumetopoea pityocampa (the Pine processionary)
Tracheliastes polycolpus (copepod)
Tribolium castaneum (the red flour beetle)
Tuta absoluta (the tomato leafminer)
Vesicomyidae (molluscs)
Virus
West Nile virus
Zapodidae
Zea mays (the maize)